KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

sadja

English translation: Dried fruit salad


21:23 Dec 2, 2001
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: sadja
solata iz suhega sadja
Rita
English translation:Dried fruit salad
Explanation:
This is not Bosnian but Slovenian rather.
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Dried fruit salad
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Dried fruit salad
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Dried fruit salad


Explanation:
This is not Bosnian but Slovenian rather.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic
59 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  TBQGS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
243 days

agree  hrvaska
292 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dried fruit salad


Explanation:
This is not Bosnian but Slovenian rather.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36