KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

ey mirza ako si ti on hayde zovime ili pisimi u ova aim moram da ti i ya pricamo

English translation: Hey Mirza, if it's you then call me or write me via the AIM (American Instant Messenger), we have to


06:03 Dec 30, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: ey mirza ako si ti on hayde zovime ili pisimi u ova aim moram da ti i ya pricamo
my friend had it up as an away message
English translation:Hey Mirza, if it's you then call me or write me via the AIM (American Instant Messenger), we have to
Explanation:
talk.




Native speaker
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Hey Mirza, if it's you then call me or write me via the AIM (American Instant Messenger), we have to
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
4roughly:
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roughly:


Explanation:
Hey, Mirza, how are you? Let's call or write to each other, we have to talk.

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
1 hr

disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: you did not mention AIM ...
18 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Hey Mirza, if it's you then call me or write me via the AIM (American Instant Messenger), we have to


Explanation:
talk.




Native speaker


Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo: even better than Ban's
4 mins
  -> thank you :-)

agree  Csaba Ban: OK, I only have a rudimentary knowledge of S-C (-B) that I picked up from friends
8 mins
  -> thank you, good luck with our language hehehe :-)

agree  Drak
2 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  hrvaska
2 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day21 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Blanka van Raalte
2 days11 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Floramye
4 days
  -> hvala floramye :-)

agree  Chicago-Bosnian: saraj oko ti ovo pravo dobro prevodis, svaka cast!!
18 days
  -> hvala ahahha :-)