Upozorenje svi bosanci moraje dr2vati zakljueane omare.

English translation: Warning all the bosnians are to keep their lockers locked.

Bosnian term or phrase:Upozorenje svi bosanci moraje dr2vati zakljueane omare.
English translation:Warning all the bosnians are to keep their lockers locked.
Entered by: Drak

13:49 Jan 27, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Upozorenje svi bosanci moraje dr2vati zakljueane omare.
Upozorenje svi bosanci moraje dr2vati zakljueane omare.
dom
Warning all the bosnians are to keep their lockers locked.
Explanation:
Basically, just another way of saying the same thing Kemal had suggested. There are numerous typos (spelling and/or grammatical errors) in the original. Some of them have been reflected in the translation.

Drak
Selected response from:

Drak
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Warning all the bosnians are to keep their lockers locked.
Drak
5Warning all Bosnians must keep their wardrobes locked
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Warning all Bosnians must keep their wardrobes locked


Explanation:
"Ormar", not "omar" - must be a typo - is used for storing clothes. Depending on contex you may use "closet" or "locker"...

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Warning all the bosnians are to keep their lockers locked.


Explanation:
Basically, just another way of saying the same thing Kemal had suggested. There are numerous typos (spelling and/or grammatical errors) in the original. Some of them have been reflected in the translation.

Drak

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Krstic: Warning! or warning: Bosnians
2 days 1 hr
  -> Yes, but I prefer to keep the grammatical errors in the translation...