KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Ja sam sretna zbog toga!

English translation: I am happy for it


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Ja sam sretna zbog toga!
English translation:I am happy for it
Entered by: Sanja Mihailovic

21:39 Jan 27, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Ja sam sretna zbog toga!
Need translation!
Lance
I am happy for it
Explanation:
As simple as that

(p.s: trust me, I'm a native speaker ;))
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I am happy because of that.
walzl
5I am happy for it
Sanja Mihailovic
4This is why I'm happy, therefore i am happy
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am happy because of that.


Explanation:
this should be it....

walzl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak: This is better than the chosen answer
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This is why I'm happy, therefore i am happy


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 6

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am happy for it


Explanation:
As simple as that

(p.s: trust me, I'm a native speaker ;))

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Thanks