KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

dobro sam. hvala na pitanju.

English translation: I'm fine. Thanks for asking.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:dobro sam. hvala na pitanju.
English translation:I'm fine. Thanks for asking.
Entered by: bergazy

22:26 Jan 29, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: dobro sam. hvala na pitanju.
Need translation
Lance
I'm fine. Thanks for asking.
Explanation:



'I'm fine - thanks for asking'
... Write a letter to the editor. Apply to Work at The Daily. Submit a story
idea. 'I'm fine - thanks for asking' Surviving back-pack assassins ... ...
archives.thedaily.washington.edu/ 2000/020900/O2.AngelaAtki.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Support the United Way - CHBC
... I'm Fine, Thanks for asking!". Available at: ... Kelowna – Wednesday night, November
27 saw the launch of Robert latest CD – I’m Fine, Thanks for Asking!. ...
www.chbc.com/feature/fine_cd/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Robert Fine
Get 'em while they're hot! I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! ... Perfect for Christmas giving
and year round enjoyment, Robert Fine's I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! ...
www.robertfine.com/order.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Robert Fine
I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! is Robert Fine's second offering building on the
enthusiasm generated from his debut album. I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! ...
www.robertfine.com/sample.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Ambrosia's Pony Heaven's Dreambook
... Go Spartans! How are You today?: Well, gee whiz, I'm fine, thanks for asking! ... How
are You today?: Well, gee whiz, I'm fine, thanks for asking! ...
books.dreambook.com/ambrosia1/main.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Hey, How are you doin? - www.ezboard.com
... Now, you ask me how I’m doing. Is that just a polite gesture or phrase?
I’m fine. Thanks for asking (While inside emotions brewing). ...
pub12.ezboard.com/ fpoliticalpalacefrm4.showMessage?topicID=42.topic - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Dad in charge - Partnership for Learning
... I'm grateful it did, because at 4:15 am, the rerun of game two of the NHL Stanley
Cup Playoffs was the only thing that settled my ... Thanks for asking. ...
www.partnershipforlearning.org/ article.asp?ArticleID=1599 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Nationellt centrum för flexibelt lärande -- English Refresher - ...
... Asking for and giving permission: ... Well, I'm reading it myself, actually. ... What would
you like: dinner or just a sandwich?', 'A sandwich would be fine, thanks.'. ...
demo.ssvh.se/kurser/en-pr-02/resource/mandg.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Thanks
... BILL Fine, thanks. Thanks but no thanks.. ... Thank you both, all the same, but,
uh, Jules has already asked me. I'm fine now, thanks. ... Thanks for asking. ...
www.geocities.com/SoHo/Square/3472/thank.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

November Miracle Pregnancies
... DI99 , Jul 26, 2002: I'm fine - thanks for asking. (nt). Maggi, Jul 29, 2002. Back
from vacation.... Sheli, Jul 17, 2002: Sounds like you had a good time .... ...
www.network54.com/Hide/Forum/21122?it=10 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



Result Page:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next



Search within results

Dissatisfied with your search results? Help us improve.

Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7I'm fine. Thanks for asking.
bergazy
5 +1I'm fine, thank you
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I'm fine. Thanks for asking.


Explanation:



'I'm fine - thanks for asking'
... Write a letter to the editor. Apply to Work at The Daily. Submit a story
idea. 'I'm fine - thanks for asking' Surviving back-pack assassins ... ...
archives.thedaily.washington.edu/ 2000/020900/O2.AngelaAtki.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Support the United Way - CHBC
... I'm Fine, Thanks for asking!". Available at: ... Kelowna – Wednesday night, November
27 saw the launch of Robert latest CD – I’m Fine, Thanks for Asking!. ...
www.chbc.com/feature/fine_cd/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Robert Fine
Get 'em while they're hot! I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! ... Perfect for Christmas giving
and year round enjoyment, Robert Fine's I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! ...
www.robertfine.com/order.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Robert Fine
I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! is Robert Fine's second offering building on the
enthusiasm generated from his debut album. I'm Fine, Thanks for Asking! ...
www.robertfine.com/sample.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Ambrosia's Pony Heaven's Dreambook
... Go Spartans! How are You today?: Well, gee whiz, I'm fine, thanks for asking! ... How
are You today?: Well, gee whiz, I'm fine, thanks for asking! ...
books.dreambook.com/ambrosia1/main.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Hey, How are you doin? - www.ezboard.com
... Now, you ask me how I’m doing. Is that just a polite gesture or phrase?
I’m fine. Thanks for asking (While inside emotions brewing). ...
pub12.ezboard.com/ fpoliticalpalacefrm4.showMessage?topicID=42.topic - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Dad in charge - Partnership for Learning
... I'm grateful it did, because at 4:15 am, the rerun of game two of the NHL Stanley
Cup Playoffs was the only thing that settled my ... Thanks for asking. ...
www.partnershipforlearning.org/ article.asp?ArticleID=1599 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Nationellt centrum för flexibelt lärande -- English Refresher - ...
... Asking for and giving permission: ... Well, I'm reading it myself, actually. ... What would
you like: dinner or just a sandwich?', 'A sandwich would be fine, thanks.'. ...
demo.ssvh.se/kurser/en-pr-02/resource/mandg.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Thanks
... BILL Fine, thanks. Thanks but no thanks.. ... Thank you both, all the same, but,
uh, Jules has already asked me. I'm fine now, thanks. ... Thanks for asking. ...
www.geocities.com/SoHo/Square/3472/thank.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

November Miracle Pregnancies
... DI99 , Jul 26, 2002: I'm fine - thanks for asking. (nt). Maggi, Jul 29, 2002. Back
from vacation.... Sheli, Jul 17, 2002: Sounds like you had a good time .... ...
www.network54.com/Hide/Forum/21122?it=10 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



Result Page:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next



Search within results

Dissatisfied with your search results? Help us improve.



bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  walzl
15 mins

agree  Drak: Cool.
49 mins

agree  alszeg
3 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
5 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
9 hrs

agree  Blanka van Raalte
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Yelena.
2 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm fine, thank you


Explanation:
Little shorter

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Krstic
8 hrs