KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Ti se meni mazis, je li ljubavi?

English translation: You feel like cuddling, don't you love?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Ti se meni mazis, je li ljubavi?
English translation:You feel like cuddling, don't you love?
Entered by: Sanja Mihailovic

21:30 Jan 30, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Ti se meni mazis, je li ljubavi?
Need translation pleeeeeease...
Lance
You feel like cuddling, don't you love?
Explanation:
This one's closer to the point
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Big help!!! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6You feel like cuddling, don't you love?
Sanja Mihailovic
4 +3You want some hugs, don't you my love?
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
You want some hugs, don't you my love?


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hrvaska
1 hr
  -> hvala :)

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
7 hrs
  -> hvala :)

agree  A.Đapo
10 hrs
  -> hvala :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
You feel like cuddling, don't you love?


Explanation:
This one's closer to the point

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Big help!!! Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blanka van Raalte
2 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
7 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
10 hrs

agree  Mura
14 hrs
  -> hvala svima

agree  xxxNermina
1 day 48 mins

agree  Ljiljana Krstic
1 day 9 hrs