KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

boshnah

English translation: nothing


00:53 Mar 28, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: boshnah
what does boshnah mean?
Alex Patyk
English translation:nothing
Explanation:
It doesnt mean anything, if it's "Bosna" - it means: Bosnia.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Mandrapa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nothing
Aleksandra Mandrapa
4Bosnian
Ljiljana Krstic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nothing


Explanation:
It doesnt mean anything, if it's "Bosna" - it means: Bosnia.

Aleksandra Mandrapa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
14 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Tanja Abramovic: It might be "Bosniak" (a Bosnian), but who knows. Aleksandra, javite se P. Gordon, nema Vas novi email.
22 hrs
  -> Hvala puno, hocu, svakako.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bosnian


Explanation:
I suppose the term is BOSNJAK?
If you want to be sure, give context

Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 4