KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

nebojse nisam

English translation: Don't worry, I am not


02:27 Jul 3, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: nebojse nisam
nebojse nisam
Rhiannon3
English translation:Don't worry, I am not
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Don't worry, I am notKaren Ordanic
5 +2don't be afraid, I am not!
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Don't worry, I am not


Explanation:
.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: :-)
3 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
8 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
2 days1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
don't be afraid, I am not!


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
12 days
  -> hvala

agree  Sasabo
12 days
  -> :) thanks!