KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

adah vidi papka

English translation: look at a redneck


06:45 Jul 7, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: adah vidi papka
not sure
miranda ashe
English translation:look at a redneck
Explanation:
I am not sure about the first word beacue it is not Bosnian but I transalted the rest.
:o)
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3look at a redneck
A.Đapo
5oh yeah, look at that bugger
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
look at a redneck


Explanation:
I am not sure about the first word beacue it is not Bosnian but I transalted the rest.
:o)

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasabo
9 days
  -> thanx

agree  Vilena Petrovic
11 days
  -> thanx

agree  LaraM
13 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oh yeah, look at that bugger


Explanation:
oh yeah, look at that bugger

:-)

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36