KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Poslednji dah bi da dam samo da mogu da znam kome sad dises u dlan skim cekas

English translation: I would give you my last breath only to know who are you breathing into the palm and who are you wa


05:28 Dec 1, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Poslednji dah bi da dam samo da mogu da znam kome sad dises u dlan skim cekas
What does Poslednji dah bi da dam samo da mogu da znam kome sad dises u dlan skim cekas dan mean in englsh
Brittany
English translation:I would give you my last breath only to know who are you breathing into the palm and who are you wa
Explanation:
:) strange session
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I would give you my last breath only to know who are you breathing into the palm and who are you wa
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +1below
Aida.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I would give you my last breath only to know who are you breathing into the palm and who are you wa


Explanation:
:) strange session

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo: and with whom are waiting for the day??
2 hrs
  -> hvala Damra

agree  xxxSvemir66
25 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
below


Explanation:
I would give my last breath just to find out in whose palms you are breating and with whom you are waiting

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andjelo Miklic
5 hrs
  -> hvala