KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Kada budes imala vremena nazovi me pa mozemo otici na pice

English translation: Call me when you have time, we can go for a drink


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Kada budes imala vremena nazovi me pa mozemo otici na pice
English translation:Call me when you have time, we can go for a drink
Entered by: Gabriela Nikolova

04:04 Dec 5, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Kada budes imala vremena nazovi me pa mozemo otici na pice
Hi! Sorry if this isn't the usual translation request...this was a personal message from an acquaintence (nothing technical, as far as I know) and I can't find these words in any online Bosnian dictionaries! Help!
Stephanie
Call me when you have time, we can go for a drink
Explanation:
"pice" is drink, "pizza" is pizza
Selected response from:

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Perfect! Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Call me when you have time, we can go for a drink
Gabriela Nikolova
5When you have time, call me and we could go and have pizza
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
When you have time, call me and we could go and have pizza


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Call me when you have time, we can go for a drink


Explanation:
"pice" is drink, "pizza" is pizza

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Perfect! Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Gordana

agree  A.Đapo: go out
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Damra