KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

ma

English translation: Well


11:37 Dec 17, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: ma
ma imam njen broj cujemo se s vremena na vrijme. a ti? ine zezaj za taj poligon vise. falil raja mob. posto je dole?
ednie
English translation:Well
Explanation:
Well, I have her number and we hear from each other ...
Selected response from:

Natasa Mazar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2WellNatasa Mazar
5Look, now
Dusica Milosavljevic
5Ma
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ma


Explanation:
That's something like "but". It is not translatable to English.
I got her number....


Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Well


Explanation:
Well, I have her number and we hear from each other ...

Natasa Mazar
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenazd
10 hrs

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
129 days

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Look, now


Explanation:
Now, I have her number...what about you? (if you had previously mentioned "her" and calling her)
or
Look, I have her number... what about you? (I have the number, but do you have it? - something like drawing attention)

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 4