KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

imam

English translation: I have


11:42 Dec 17, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: imam
ma imam njen broj cujemo se s vremena na vrijme. a ti? ine zezaj za taj poligon vise. falil raja mob. posto je dole?
ednie
English translation:I have
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I have
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1have/possessbabe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have/possess


Explanation:
to have a phone number

babe
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenazd
19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I have


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vladex: Slavic languges are inflecting ones, so one word "imam" means two words "I have"
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. Is it "hvala" in Bosnian?

agree  Transexp
18 days
  -> Thank you