KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

zAšTo mOjE SrCe PaTi To nEmOzE NiKo zNaTi,SaMo oNaJ kO Me VoLi JeR i NjEgA iStO

English translation: below


01:26 Dec 22, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: zAšTo mOjE SrCe PaTi To nEmOzE NiKo zNaTi,SaMo oNaJ kO Me VoLi JeR i NjEgA iStO
the term appeares in a profile
Amanda
English translation:below
Explanation:
No one can know why my heart is in pain, only the one who loves me for his heart is in pain as well


that would be the meaning of it...:)
Selected response from:

Aida.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Why...
Andjelo Miklic
5 +2below
Aida.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
below


Explanation:
No one can know why my heart is in pain, only the one who loves me for his heart is in pain as well


that would be the meaning of it...:)

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenazd
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs
  -> hvala

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Why...


Explanation:
Why is my heart in ain,
no one can know,
only the one who loves me,
because he's heart is in pain too.

It seems like some poem or part of it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 14:10:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Why is my heart in pain...

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSvemir66: Also think that's part of a poem.
23 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Transexp
9 days
  -> Hvala