KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Amon racija, prava sensacia Koja je razlika izmedzu mene i vas

English translation: Amon Ra is a real sensation. What is the difference between you and me?


23:06 Dec 24, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Amon racija, prava sensacia Koja je razlika izmedzu mene i vas
my friend said it online
melissa
English translation:Amon Ra is a real sensation. What is the difference between you and me?
Explanation:
Amon ra is a pop group. Amon raid is a song. It means, I guess, that the group (Ra is a short for "Racija" od "Raid") is a real sensation.
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Amon Ra is a real sensation. What is the difference between you and me?
Andjelo Miklic
5 +1Amon raid, a real sensation. Eaht is a difference between you and me?
A.Đapo
5Amon ration, a real sensation! What is the difference between me and you?
Dusica Milosavljevic


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amon raid, a real sensation. Eaht is a difference between you and me?


Explanation:
: )
Amon raid is a term for a pop song and I am not sure what does it stand for.


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 day 3 hrs
  -> hvala Gordana

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amon Ra is a real sensation. What is the difference between you and me?


Explanation:
Amon ra is a pop group. Amon raid is a song. It means, I guess, that the group (Ra is a short for "Racija" od "Raid") is a real sensation.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  xxxSvemir66
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Hvala

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amon ration, a real sensation! What is the difference between me and you?


Explanation:
:) correct, rhythmical and it rhymes!

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 4