KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

podigo je se meni jeli je lejla tude

English translation: Mine is up. Is Leila there?


07:03 Dec 30, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: podigo je se meni jeli je lejla tude
podigo je se meni jeli je lejla tude
mamamam
English translation:Mine is up. Is Leila there?
Explanation:
Vulgar phrase.(First sentence)
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mine is up. Is Leila there?
Andjelo Miklic
5Mine stands erect. Is Leila there?
Dusica Milosavljevic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mine is up. Is Leila there?


Explanation:
Vulgar phrase.(First sentence)

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neva M.
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Transexp
5 days
  -> Hvala

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mine stands erect. Is Leila there?


Explanation:
Vulgar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-06 14:21:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"Mine is hard\" (high and firm)
MW Dictionary

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 4