KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

slozeno zanimanje

English translation: complex job (s)


02:36 Dec 31, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: slozeno zanimanje
IV stepen, slozeno zanimanje, zdravstvena struka

(na svjedodzbi)
Fiona Koscak
Canada
English translation:complex job (s)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1complex job (s)
Andjelo Miklic
4complex tasksbabe


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex tasks


Explanation:
it could be said literally 'complex line of work' but I think that 'tasks' are more appropriate in this sense

babe
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
thank you, this is it, but I went to complex job at the end.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thank you, this is it, but I went to complex job at the end.

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complex job (s)


Explanation:
:)

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transexp
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Hvala