KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

pozovite 1-800-xxx-xxx sacekajte odziv automatskog operatora i nakon toga

English translation: dial 1-800-xxx-xxx wait for the recorded message and then...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:pozovite 1-800-xxx-xxx sacekajte odziv automatskog operatora i nakon toga
English translation:dial 1-800-xxx-xxx wait for the recorded message and then...
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

16:05 Sep 26, 2001
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: pozovite 1-800-xxx-xxx sacekajte odziv automatskog operatora i nakon toga
on a phone card
krissy
dial 1-800-xxx-xxx wait for the recorded message and then...
Explanation:
That's it.

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dial 1-800-xxx-xxx wait for the recorded message and then...
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 -1dial 1-800-xxx-xxxx, wait for the automatic operator to pick up and then...xxxNermina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dial 1-800-xxx-xxxx, wait for the automatic operator to pick up and then...


Explanation:
,

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TBQGS: not complete
11 hrs
  -> translation is complete

neutral  hrvaska: Lose napisano na Bosanskom.
359 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dial 1-800-xxx-xxx wait for the recorded message and then...


Explanation:
That's it.

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
4 hrs
  -> Thanx!

agree  TBQGS
7 hrs
  -> Thanx!

agree  valentinas
8 days