KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

unesite broj kartice sacekajita ponovni odziv a zatim birajte zeljeni broj

English translation: key in the card number, wait for the tone and then dial the desired number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:unesite broj kartice sacekajita ponovni odziv a zatim birajte zeljeni broj
English translation:key in the card number, wait for the tone and then dial the desired number
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

16:08 Sep 26, 2001
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: unesite broj kartice sacekajita ponovni odziv a zatim birajte zeljeni broj
on a phone card
krissy
key in the card number, wait for the tone and then dial the desired number
Explanation:
This is it.

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2key in the card number, wait for the tone and then dial the desired number
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 -1type in the card number, wait for the new tone and then dial the desired number...xxxNermina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
type in the card number, wait for the new tone and then dial the desired number...


Explanation:
.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TBQGS: not complete
11 hrs
  -> translation is complete

neutral  hrvaska: Ponovni odziv-neka me netko ovo prevede na Bosnaski.
359 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key in the card number, wait for the tone and then dial the desired number


Explanation:
This is it.

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
4 hrs
  -> Thanx!

agree  TBQGS
7 hrs
  -> Thanx!