KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

teletona za pozive unutar s a d birajte 011+drzava+grad+telefon

English translation: for calls inside USA dial 011+country code+area code+number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:teletona za pozive unutar s a d birajte 011+drzava+grad+telefon
English translation:for calls inside USA dial 011+country code+area code+number
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

16:09 Sep 26, 2001
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: teletona za pozive unutar s a d birajte 011+drzava+grad+telefon
on a phone card
krissy
for calls inside USA dial 011+country code+area code+number
Explanation:
Cheers!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3for calls inside USA dial 011+country code+area code+number
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5teletone for calls inside usa dial 011+country+city+numberxxxNermina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teletone for calls inside usa dial 011+country+city+number


Explanation:
.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TBQGS: not complete
11 hrs
  -> translation is complete and word for word

agree  hrvaska: with NME
359 days
  -> sta me briga

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for calls inside USA dial 011+country code+area code+number


Explanation:
Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  TBQGS
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Nenija Hasanic
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Hvala!