KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Philosophy

lektorske vjezbe

English translation: language practice classes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:lektorske vježbe
English translation:language practice classes
Entered by: Miomira Brankovic

22:52 Jun 18, 2005
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
Bosnian term or phrase: lektorske vjezbe
This is from translation of index from phylosophy colllege in Sarajevo.
milijana trobradovic
practical language exercises
Explanation:
Meni su lektorske vježbe poznate jedino kao one koje se koriste kod studija stranih jezika, pa bi se u tom slučaju mogao upotrijebiti predloženi izraz ili practical language classes.
http://www.unine.ch/anglais/Courses/CourseDescr_Firstyr.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 46 mins (2005-06-19 11:38:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Još jedna opcija:
language practice classes
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3practical language exercises
Miomira Brankovic
3 -1editorial practice
Kornelija


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
editorial practice


Explanation:
Evo nadam se da je to to.


    Reference: http://www.design-ers.net/rijecnik.asp
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Miomira Brankovic: Ivir, Hr>En poslovno upravni rječnik: Lektor 1. (nastavnik stranog jezika) practical language teacher, language instructor, Lektor. Druga dva značenja su ispravljač teksta (reviser, editor) i ocjenjivač rukopisa (reader).
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lektorske vježbe
practical language exercises


Explanation:
Meni su lektorske vježbe poznate jedino kao one koje se koriste kod studija stranih jezika, pa bi se u tom slučaju mogao upotrijebiti predloženi izraz ili practical language classes.
http://www.unine.ch/anglais/Courses/CourseDescr_Firstyr.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 46 mins (2005-06-19 11:38:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Još jedna opcija:
language practice classes

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic: Moglo je i bez ovih "disagree" gore.
6 hrs
  -> Da sam odmah imala spreman svoj odgovor ne bih to stavljala, ovako sam htjela da skrenem pažnju da ponuđeni odgovori idu u krivom smjeru.

agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: mislim da bi ovo bilo najpodesnije. Nije vazno ko ih predaje, sustina je da su ovo jezicke vjezbe.
9 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Ulvija Tanovic: ja sam ovako prevodila
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.