KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

diskriminativna analiza

English translation: discriminant / discriminatory analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:diskriminativna analiza
English translation:discriminant / discriminatory analysis
Entered by: Farisa

14:44 Aug 27, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sports
Bosnian term or phrase: diskriminativna analiza
Na osnovu dobijenih rezultata diskriminativne analize utvrđeno je...
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
discriminant / discriminatory analysis
Explanation:
http://isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term980.htm
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6discriminant / discriminatory analysis
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4discriminant analysis
Fikrija Skarep


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
discriminant / discriminatory analysis


Explanation:
http://isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term980.htm

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fikrija Skarep: Skoro istovremeno... :)
3 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mihailolja
22 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: discriminatory analysis
8 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  lifeandlove
15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discriminant analysis


Explanation:
Negde se pojavljuje i "discriminative", ali ovo je adekvatnija fraza.



Fikrija Skarep
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat