KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

segmentarna brzina donjih ekstremiteta

English translation: segmental velocity of lower extremities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:segmentarna brzina donjih ekstremiteta
English translation:segmental velocity of lower extremities
Entered by: Farisa

12:11 Aug 28, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sport
Bosnian term or phrase: segmentarna brzina donjih ekstremiteta
U prostoru motoričkih sposobnosti najznačajnije promjene su se desile kod nivoa repetitivne snage, feksibilnosti i segmentarne brzine donjih ekstremiteta.
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
segmental velocity of lower extremities
Explanation:
segmentarna ili delimicna brzina= segmental
donji delovi tela=lower parts/extremities
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4segmental velocity of lower extremities
Natasa Djurovic
3segmental speed of lower limbs
Katarina Delic


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
segmental velocity of lower extremities


Explanation:
segmentarna ili delimicna brzina= segmental
donji delovi tela=lower parts/extremities

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Tako je. http://www.nata.org/jat/readers/archives/jt0300/jt030000329p...
2 mins
  -> Hvala Dubravka

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Mira Stepanovic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  zoe1
1 day4 hrs
  -> Hvala

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segmental speed of lower limbs


Explanation:
Trebalo bi...


    Reference: http://www3.interscience.wiley.com/journal/118534338/abstrac...
Katarina Delic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8