KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Tech/Engineering

sta mislis dal ce moja i ti ikad ovako

English translation: Waht do you think...


06:59 Mar 31, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bosnian term or phrase: sta mislis dal ce moja i ti ikad ovako
sta mislis dal ce moja i ti ikad ovako?
christina
English translation:Waht do you think...
Explanation:
In your question a main verb is missing so I can only guess that it is "be" (it could be "make", "love", "hug"...).

And the answer is (drumrolls):

"What do you think, would you and me (*) ever like this?

(*) be; love; walk; look each other; hug; hate(?)..........

God luck, Christina!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-31 12:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Good, I missed one \"o\" - GOOD luck!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3What do you think, will you and I ever be like this?Tatjana Aleksic, MA
5 +1Waht do you think...
Kemal Mustajbegovic
4Do you think...
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
What do you think, will you and I ever be like this?


Explanation:
that't is!

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist: Sure, there is a typo - dal' cemo ja i ti
49 mins

agree  TBQGS
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
125 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do you think...


Explanation:
Do you think/believe that me and you (we) are ever going to be like this?

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Waht do you think...


Explanation:
In your question a main verb is missing so I can only guess that it is "be" (it could be "make", "love", "hug"...).

And the answer is (drumrolls):

"What do you think, would you and me (*) ever like this?

(*) be; love; walk; look each other; hug; hate(?)..........

God luck, Christina!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-31 12:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Good, I missed one \"o\" - GOOD luck!


Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hrvaska
158 days