KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Tech/Engineering

mašina za savijanje cijevi

English translation: pipe bender

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:mašina za savijanje cijevi
English translation:pipe bender
Entered by: A.Đapo

17:31 Jan 20, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bosnian term or phrase: mašina za savijanje cijevi
a locksmith's tools
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
pipe bender
Explanation:
I am only guessing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:49:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, after a quick research, I found out that \"pipe bender\" is the actual name of a tool for bending pipes.

http://search.ebay.com/search/search.dll?query=pipe bender&n...

Hope that is what you are looking for.

Drak
Selected response from:

Drak
Grading comment
Hvala Drak. Ovo sam trazila.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bending machine
Daniela Miklic Belancic
1 +1pipe bender
Drak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipe bender


Explanation:
I am only guessing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 17:49:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, after a quick research, I found out that \"pipe bender\" is the actual name of a tool for bending pipes.

http://search.ebay.com/search/search.dll?query=pipe bender&n...

Hope that is what you are looking for.

Drak

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Drak. Ovo sam trazila.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Lovric
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bending machine


Explanation:
Dajem Vam samo jedan od mnoštva linkova na Googlu.


    Reference: http://www.jutec.de/web-uk/products/three-reel-bending/three...
Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  walzl
3 hrs