KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Tech/Engineering

nosac motora

English translation: Engine mount


01:49 Dec 30, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bosnian term or phrase: nosac motora
nosac motora
mevko
English translation:Engine mount
Explanation:
Chevrolet / GMC Full size vans repair manual
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Engine mount
Andjelo Miklic
5 +1motor supportirenazd
4 +1engine mounting
Davorka Grgic
4Engine support
Dusica Milosavljevic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engine mounting


Explanation:
...to bi trebao biti prijevod.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babe: Webster Dictionary
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor support


Explanation:
nosac - beam, support, holder

irenazd
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
32 mins
  -> hvala

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Engine mount


Explanation:
Chevrolet / GMC Full size vans repair manual

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transexp: Uobičajen izraz. Imam više knjiga u kojima se ovako spominje.
5 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Anita Milos
13 days
  -> Hvala

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engine support


Explanation:
Tech. literature

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 4