МРЗ

English translation: minimal wage/salary

12:59 Apr 14, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: МРЗ
МРЗ
TransGlobe
Bulgaria
English translation:minimal wage/salary
Explanation:
минимална работна заплата
Selected response from:

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1minimum salary
klyunchev
5 +1или minimum salary/ minimum wage
Antonina Zaitseva
5 +1minimal wage/salary
Stefan Balchev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
МРЗ
minimal wage/salary


Explanation:
минимална работна заплата

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
МРЗ
или minimum salary/ minimum wage


Explanation:
Като че ли по-често се използва.

http://www.nstasubs.org/oregon_minimum_salary_law.htm

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Balke
1 hr
  -> Благодаря :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
МРЗ
minimum salary


Explanation:
Не знам защо, но на английски по-често се използва minimum като минимален. Така показва и Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-14 13:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

МРЗ = минимална работна заплата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-14 13:17:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minimum salary - 482 000 отговора, minimal salary - 4 710 отговора от Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-14 13:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wage е по-скоро надница, а в България става въпрос най-често за минимална месечна заплата, която сега е 150 лева.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonina Zaitseva: Взехте ми думата от устата /от клавиатурата :)/
2 mins
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search