извънбюджетни средства

English translation: extra-budgetary funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:извънбюджетни средства
English translation:extra-budgetary funds
Entered by: 4leavedClover

15:03 Sep 5, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / finance
Bulgarian term or phrase: извънбюджетни средства
разходването на бюджетни и извънбюджетни средства
Колева
extra-budgetary funds
Explanation:
PONS Business Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-09-05 18:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тъй като с г-н Andrei Vrabtchev имаме разногласие само по отношение на "извънбюджетни", предлагам доказателства в моя полза:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
http://evristika.eu/normativni/финансово-счетоводен-речник.h...
http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/40/59/39875087.pdf

В допълнение бих искала да посоча, че е възможен и превода "off-budget" (funds/resources) - "извън бюджета"
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=off-budget "извън бюджет...
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8extra-budgetary funds
4leavedClover
5 +1non-budgetary funds
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-budgetary funds


Explanation:
Non-Budgetary Funds-Amounts in Federal custody that are not to be included in the Budget of the United States Government. Examples are amounts held in deposit funds such as Federal payroll withholding for State and local taxes, and the funds of Federal prisoners.

http://www.fms.treas.gov/tfm/vol1/v1p2c340.html

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: "non-budgetary funds" излиза 119 000 пъти в Гугъл. Извънбюджетен при мен нова дума № 20 153 — 10х. "off-budget funds" – 199 000 хита (това е само статистика, анализът се прави от хора).
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
extra-budgetary funds


Explanation:
PONS Business Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-09-05 18:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тъй като с г-н Andrei Vrabtchev имаме разногласие само по отношение на "извънбюджетни", предлагам доказателства в моя полза:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
http://evristika.eu/normativni/финансово-счетоводен-речник.h...
http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/40/59/39875087.pdf

В допълнение бих искала да посоча, че е възможен и превода "off-budget" (funds/resources) - "извън бюджета"
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=off-budget "извън бюджет...

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: EBFs. :)
1 min
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Milena Dieva: extra-budgetary funds/resources
3 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: with: extrabudgetary! See: http://unesdoc.unesco.org/images/0015/001593/159331e.pdf
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Лингво х3+ дава и extra-budget, non-budget. "extra-budget funds"/"non-budget funds" В Гугъл съотв. 26 700/88 800 хита. Извънбюджетен при мен нова дума № 20 153 — 10х. "extra-budgetary funds" – 52 100 (това е само статистика, анализът се прави от хора).
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Wordworthy
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  petkovw
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Henky de Vries
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Alpha-Beta
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search