комисионни продажби

English translation: commission sale / sale on commission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:комисионни продажби
English translation:commission sale / sale on commission
Entered by: 4leavedClover

05:59 Sep 9, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: комисионни продажби
определяне на комисионни продажби
Колева
commission sale / sale on commission
Explanation:
PONS Business Dict:
комисионна продажба -> commission sale, sale on commission
Статистика (за любителите на Гугъл):
"commission sale" - 135000 хита
"sale on commission" - 67900 хита
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2commission sale / sale on commission
4leavedClover
5 -1sales commissions
Dilyana Genkova
Summary of reference entries provided
комисионна продажба
Ivan Klyunchev

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sales commissions


Explanation:
това е

Dilyana Genkova
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivan Klyunchev: Това са комисиони или възложения за продажби. Лингво х3+: sales commission комиссионные с продажи, комиссионный платеж за продажу, комиссионный сбор за продажу (плата, взимаемая с покупателя за посреднические услуги в торговле).
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
комисионна продажба
commission sale / sale on commission


Explanation:
PONS Business Dict:
комисионна продажба -> commission sale, sale on commission
Статистика (за любителите на Гугъл):
"commission sale" - 135000 хита
"sale on commission" - 67900 хита


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wordworthy
37 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




Reference comments


11 hrs
Reference: комисионна продажба

Reference information:
Има я в Б.-а. речник на Наука и изкуство (на думата комисионен).

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search