превеждане в приход на бюджета

English translation: transfer/transferred as revenue for the budget

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:превеждане в приход на бюджета
English translation:transfer/transferred as revenue for the budget
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

20:38 Sep 28, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: превеждане в приход на бюджета
От Становище за наличие на основания за прилагане на Спогодба за избягване на двойното данъчно облагане:

Сумата на начисления данък не е преведена в приход на бюджета.
Trixn
transfer/transferred as revenue for the budget
Explanation:
5. Размерите на премиите за свръхемисии следва да се считат за приход на бюджета на Европейския съюз.

5. The amounts of the excess emissions premium shall be considered as revenue for the budget of the European Union.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=bg&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1remittance into the revenue
Peter Skipp
5transfer/transferred as revenue for the budget
Andrei Vrabtchev
4transfer(red) to the budget as revenue
Alpha-Beta
4transfer into revenue to the budget
Yavor Popov
3 -1tax has not been paid
Daniela Koleva


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer into revenue to the budget


Explanation:
....

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
превеждане/преведена в приход на бюджета
transfer/transferred as revenue for the budget


Explanation:
5. Размерите на премиите за свръхемисии следва да се считат за приход на бюджета на Европейския съюз.

5. The amounts of the excess emissions premium shall be considered as revenue for the budget of the European Union.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=bg&ihmlang=...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tax has not been paid


Explanation:
Според мен тази натруфена фраза на български не е нищо друго освен:
"Tax has not been paid"

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: Това вече напълно изменя смисъла
19 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remittance into the revenue


Explanation:
"...the assessed amount has failed to be remitted into the revenue "

В момента дъвча писмо от HM Revenue & Customs, което съдържа фразата "We note that you have failed to remit the Self Assessment amount by the above date and have therefore referred your case to the Distraint Team".

(Self Assessment е британска система, според която тези на свободна професия или на граждански договори изчисляват дължимото от тях облагане.)

"В приход на бюджета" e "into the revenue side of the Budget", но последните три-четири думи се саморазбират в случая.




Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miglena Loster
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer(red) to the budget as revenue


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-10-05 14:18:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.bg/books?id=mDS0GW7FH_0C&pg=PA201&lpg=PA...
http://books.google.bg/books?id=QwCZLsRFdiEC&pg=PA11&lpg=PA1...
http://ras.sagepub.com/content/36/2/109.extract
http://mis.ueplac.kiev.ua/files/int_exp_doc_69.pdf
Всичките съдържат "transferred to the budget as revenue"

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Vrabtchev: да, и аз така мислех да го преведа, но "as" означава "като" приход, а тук имаме " в приход". Може би наистина няма разлика, трябва да потърся още малко. Под "в приход" може би имат предвид различен вид приход, т.е. някакво отделно перо приходи...
37 mins
  -> Избрах този вариант защото 'for the budget' не ми звучи. А 'като приход' мисля, че е по-обичайният начин да се каже, а не 'в приход'. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search