счетоводно отразяване

English translation: accounting of transactions/operations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:счетоводно отразяване
English translation:accounting of transactions/operations
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

09:57 Feb 15, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: счетоводно отразяване
Може да се интегрира с основните информационни системи за счетоводно отразяване на операциите.
Skalione
Bulgaria
accounting of transactions/operations
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6accounting of transactions/operations
Andrei Vrabtchev
4accounting entry
Valentina Novakova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accounting of transactions/operations


Explanation:
--

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
28 mins
  -> благодаря!

agree  Mark Bossanyi
31 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  petkovw
40 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Galina Rusinova
53 mins
  -> благодаря!

agree  David Mossop PhD
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Yavor Popov
2 hrs
  -> merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting entry


Explanation:
счетоводен/но запис/ване

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search