фирмено счетоводство

English translation: business / company / corporate accounting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:фирмено счетоводство
English translation:business / company / corporate accounting
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

09:38 Feb 18, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: фирмено счетоводство
Системата автоматизира бизнес процесите по водене на фирмено счетоводство.
Skalione
Bulgaria
business / company / corporate accounting
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6business / company / corporate accounting
Pavel Tsvetkov
5 +1company/business bookkeeping
Andrei Vrabtchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
business / company / corporate accounting


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
4 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mark Bossanyi
43 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  petkovw
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Galina Rusinova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Boika Koceva
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company/business bookkeeping


Explanation:
текущо счетоводство = bookkeeping

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Popov
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search