Фактуриране на Услуги

English translation: billing/invoicing of services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Фактуриране на Услуги
English translation:billing/invoicing of services
Entered by: Denis Shepelev

12:05 Feb 21, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: Фактуриране на Услуги
Фактуриране на Услуги: регистър на стоки и услуги, ценоразпис;
Skalione
Bulgaria
Billing of Services
Explanation:
Вариант.
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Invoicing / Invoicing Services
Pavel Tsvetkov
4Billing of Services
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Billing of Services


Explanation:
Вариант.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Invoicing / Invoicing Services


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-02-21 20:17:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Invoicing of Services

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
3 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Galina Rusinova
26 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  petkovw
27 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
30 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Peter Skipp: Factoring -- прехвърляне на трето лице (срещу заплащане) правото да фактурира и да получи средствата по фактурата (услуга за прибиране на неизплатени фактури, при която правоприемникът плаща определен дял от просроченото на първоначалния фактуриращ).
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  Alpha-Beta: Според мен това са "Услуги по фактуриране" както е дадено тук
7 hrs

agree  Yavor Popov: мисля, че въпрос за фактуриране вече е задаван
8 days
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  Efrosina Perry: Based on the Bg text, I'd suggest "invoicing OF services".
87 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search