отпадане (на поръчка/заявка)

English translation: cancellation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:отпадане (на поръчка/заявка)
English translation:cancellation
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

12:01 Feb 28, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: отпадане (на поръчка/заявка)
Подаване на поръчки (заявки) към БФБ и проследяване на състоянието им до сключване на сделка или до отпадането им.
Skalione
Bulgaria
cancellation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cancellation
Yavor Popov
4withdrawal
4leavedClover


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cancellation


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
1 hr

agree  Radosveta Golden
1 hr

agree  David Mossop PhD
3 hrs

agree  Galina Rusinova
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withdrawal


Explanation:
withdrawal (of an order / request )
Поне така го пише в повечето Terms and Conditions
In the event of cancellation or other withdrawal of an order, ...
http://www.patchi.us/patchi-terms-conditions.html
http://www.oeneo.co.uk/index.php?p=termsandconditions
http://www.megadox.com/docpreviews/7605.pdf

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search