коректив

English translation: correction / amendment / adjustment to / update of / recalculation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:коректив
English translation:correction / amendment / adjustment to / update of / recalculation
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

10:07 Mar 2, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: коректив
Изчисляване на коректив на лихвените приходи при промяна на рисковата категория на задължението.
Skalione
Bulgaria
correction / amendment / adjustment to / update of / recalculation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4correction / amendment / adjustment to / update of / recalculation
Pavel Tsvetkov
5 +1corrective
petkovw


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
correction / amendment / adjustment to / update of / recalculation


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhivka Kirilova: adjustment
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: със г-жа Живка Кирилова!
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev: adjustment
2 days 25 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrective


Explanation:
;

petkovw
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search