резерв от последващи оценки на активи

English translation: (asset) revaluation reserve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:резерв от последващи оценки на активи
English translation:(asset) revaluation reserve
Entered by: zenithmaster

17:46 Mar 26, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial statements
Bulgarian term or phrase: резерв от последващи оценки на активи
Статия от счетоводен баланс.
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
(asset) revaluation reserve
Explanation:
Ако приемем, че последващата оценка всъщност е преоценка - тази фраза би трябвало да свърши работа. Използва се в редица документи, вкл. на eur-lex.europa.eu.
Selected response from:

Vassil Lenchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(asset) revaluation reserve
Vassil Lenchev
3 +1reserve from subsequent valuation of assets/subsequent asset valuation reserve
Smilena Drumeva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reserve from subsequent valuation of assets/subsequent asset valuation reserve


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.litexjsc.com/litex_finance_report_2008_en.pdf
Smilena Drumeva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. Разгледах доста източници и май, че "subsequent" не е необходимо - просто "asset valuation reserve".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
22 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(asset) revaluation reserve


Explanation:
Ако приемем, че последващата оценка всъщност е преоценка - тази фраза би трябвало да свърши работа. Използва се в редица документи, вкл. на eur-lex.europa.eu.

Vassil Lenchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search