данъчен ревизионен акт

English translation: Tax Assessment Bill/Assessment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:данъчен ревизионен акт
English translation:Tax Assessment Bill/Assessment
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

17:58 May 12, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Auditing
Bulgarian term or phrase: данъчен ревизионен акт
...обжалването на всички данъчни ревизионни актове, с които е констатирано счетоводно и/или данъчно несъответствие или нарушение...
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Tax Assessment Bill/Assessment
Explanation:
Tax Assessment Bill
http://www.minfin.bg/document/432

Assessment
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tax Audit (Procedure)
Lussiana
3 +1Tax Assessment Bill/Assessment
Denis Shepelev
4Certificate of Tax Audit
Iva Ilieva


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Tax Audit


Explanation:
Англ. - български речник на Добринка Кръстева

Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax Assessment Bill/Assessment


Explanation:
Tax Assessment Bill
http://www.minfin.bg/document/432

Assessment
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...


Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax Audit (Procedure)


Explanation:
В случая може и да не става въпрос за документ, а за процедура. Тъй като не е много ясно, уточнението може да се избегне и да се използва само Таx Audit.
"For people who disagree with the results of a tax examination, also referred to as an audit, the Internal Revenue Service has an appeals system. In many cases, appealing an audit results in some savings, but there are some drawbacks."

Example sentence(s):
  • Appealing a tax audit can be done with the help of a tax professional, with an attorney present, a certified public accountant present or you can represent yourself.

    Reference: http://www.taxationlawfirms.com/resources/tax/appealing-a-ta...
    Reference: http://www.bankrate.com/brm/itax/news/20010214d.asp
Lussiana
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отзива, но със сигурност става дума за документ.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search