свободен баланс

English translation: balance funds available, amount available

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:свободен баланс
English translation:balance funds available, amount available
Entered by: Veta Anton

13:25 Nov 6, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: свободен баланс
Има свободен баланс за разходи за машини и съоръжения и за начисляване на заплати.
Veta Anton
balance funds available
Explanation:
Това е един от възможните начини
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amount available
Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
4balance funds available
4leavedClover


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance funds available


Explanation:
Това е един от възможните начини

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount available


Explanation:
такъв израз "свободен баланс" в българската счетоводна терминология не съществува. Явно е някакъв калпав превод от друг език. Аз предполагам, че се касае за налични средства/сума, затова предлагам и този превод.

Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search