Начислявам евентуални бъдещи задължения.

English translation: to accrue contingent liabilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:начислявам евентуални бъдещи задължения
English translation:to accrue contingent liabilities
Entered by: zenithmaster

10:25 Mar 27, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: Начислявам евентуални бъдещи задължения.
Ако в условията на финансова и икономическа криза дейността на дружеството бъде затруднена, следва да бъдат извършени корекции, за да се намали балансовата стойност на активите до тяхната ликвидационна стойност, да се начислят евентуални бъдещи задължения и т.н.
Nikolina Tsalovska
Bulgaria
to accrue contingent liabilities
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3to accrue contingent liabilities
zenithmaster
4account for, accrue contingent liabilities
Antoaneta Zhekova
4calculate/assign/plan possible/potential future liabilities
Pavel Tsvetkov
4accrue potential (possible) future liabilities
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to accrue contingent liabilities


Explanation:
-

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva: Или "assess contingent liabilities"
2 mins
  -> thnx

agree  Denka Momkova
8 mins
  -> thnx

agree  Petya Ivanova: напълно съгласна с "contingent"
20 mins
  -> thnx

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculate/assign/plan possible/potential future liabilities


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrue potential (possible) future liabilities


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account for, accrue contingent liabilities


Explanation:
Условен пасив - Задължения, които са били отразени, но времето и размерът им зависят от възникването на някакво несигурно бъдещо събитие. Ето защо тези задължения не са действителни пасиви и могат никога да не станат такива, ако конкретната условност не се материализира.


    Reference: http://www.iasb.org/NR/rdonlyres/81F90956-3009-4346-B727-111...
    Reference: http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/Conceptus_(CPTS)/Contingencie...
Antoaneta Zhekova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search