незначими съоръжения

English translation: temporary facilities/structures

09:51 Mar 28, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Reporting
Bulgarian term or phrase: незначими съоръжения
Поддръжка, ремонти, незначими подобрения и незначими съоръжения се отчитат в отчета за доходите за периода, за който се отнасят.
Nikolina Tsalovska
Bulgaria
English translation:temporary facilities/structures
Explanation:
Само предложение. Ако под "незначими" се има предвид "временни постройки/съоръжения".
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2minor equipment
Mark Cole
4inessential / insignificant facilities
Pavel Tsvetkov
3temporary facilities/structures
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporary facilities/structures


Explanation:
Само предложение. Ако под "незначими" се има предвид "временни постройки/съоръжения".

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Възможно е да се отнася за временни съоръжения от типа на скелето, за които все пак се правят разходи, било то за направата им или за наема.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inessential / insignificant facilities


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minor equipment


Explanation:
As opposed to "capital equipment" in the reference below


    Reference: http://vpf.mit.edu/property/policies_procedures/policy_and_p...
Mark Cole
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Вижте и в дискусията във въпроса за незначими подобрения.
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yordanka Petkova: относно терминологията в приложената от вас референция, мисля, че точно това означава незначими съоръжения.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Blagodarya!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search