незначими подобрения

English translation: minor improvements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:незначими подобрения
English translation:minor improvements
Entered by: petkovw

10:16 Mar 28, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Reporting
Bulgarian term or phrase: незначими подобрения
Поддръжка, ремонти, незначими подобрения и незначими съоръжения се отчитат в отчета за доходите за периода, за който се отнасят.
Nikolina Tsalovska
Bulgaria
minor improvements
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря за бързия и адекватен отговор!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5minor improvements
petkovw
5 +1slight improvements
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 -1insignificant improvements
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
minor improvements


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря за бързия и адекватен отговор!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 mins

agree  Boika Koceva
8 mins

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
22 mins

agree  tihomir
7 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slight improvements


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Вж. и горе за slight.
11 hrs
  -> благодаря!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
insignificant improvements


Explanation:
insignificant improvements

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: съжалявам, че трябва да изразя несъгласие, но според мен insignificant не е подходящо в този контекст
18 mins
  -> According to the dictionary "insignificant" means "not important" and it seems to me that is exactly the meaning in this context




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search