сметка за изплатени суми

English translation: Remuneration Bill/Form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:сметка за изплатени суми
English translation:Remuneration Bill/Form
Entered by: Vassil Lenchev

13:58 Jun 16, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: сметка за изплатени суми
Всеизвестната сметка при получаване на хонорар по граждански договор.
Ще бъда благодарен за предложения за името на такъв документ на английски (еквивалент?).
Vassil Lenchev
Bulgaria
Remuneration Form
Explanation:
[PDF]
Този документ обощава политиките и процедурите, въведени в ...
www.aubg.bg/.../Procedures_for_Advances.pdf - Translate this page
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Form. 2. This person requesting the advance submits the form to the. Accounting ... Сметка за изплатени суми по граждански ... Remuneration Form for civil ...


[DOC]
Този документ обощава политиките и процедурите, въведени в ...
www.aubg.bg/.../Expense_Documents1.doc - Translate this page
File Format: Microsoft Word - Quick View
Сметка за изплатени суми по граждански договори и Декларация, ако ... Remuneration Form for civil contracts and Declaration, if the supplier is a Bulgarian ...
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Remuneration Form
Kalinka Hristova
5form / document certifying payment(s) (received for..)
Andrei Vrabtchev
3paid fee bill
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Remuneration Form


Explanation:
[PDF]
Този документ обощава политиките и процедурите, въведени в ...
www.aubg.bg/.../Procedures_for_Advances.pdf - Translate this page
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Form. 2. This person requesting the advance submits the form to the. Accounting ... Сметка за изплатени суми по граждански ... Remuneration Form for civil ...


[DOC]
Този документ обощава политиките и процедурите, въведени в ...
www.aubg.bg/.../Expense_Documents1.doc - Translate this page
File Format: Microsoft Word - Quick View
Сметка за изплатени суми по граждански договори и Декларация, ако ... Remuneration Form for civil contracts and Declaration, if the supplier is a Bulgarian ...


    Reference: http://www.aubg.bg/RapidASPEditor/MyUploadDocs/Procedures_fo...
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: С уговорката, че form е добре за US контекст, за UK бих предпочела bill.
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Да, пропуснах да уточня, че това е формулировка, използвана от Американския университет.

disagree  palilula (X): http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Обоснованата различна гледна точка винаги е от полза.

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Right! ... Business. As usual ... :-)
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Благодаря. As usual ... :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paid fee bill


Explanation:
Can the AOS fee bill be paid by the applicant?


    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:GG-GnuW...
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form / document certifying payment(s) (received for..)


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search