заприходяване

English translation: entering assets

20:16 Feb 6, 2014
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: заприходяване
Заприходяване на активи
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
English translation:entering assets
Explanation:
...in(to) books/balance sheet/ledger etc.

With this little context. HTH, Rafal.
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recording of assets
desspetrova
3 +3entering assets
Rafal Piotrowski
Summary of reference entries provided
noun --> verb
ViBe

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recording of assets


Explanation:
-

desspetrova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Also a good option, I guess :)
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  petkovw
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entering assets


Explanation:
...in(to) books/balance sheet/ledger etc.

With this little context. HTH, Rafal.

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bossanyi
15 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
1 hr
  -> благодаря :)

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
13 hrs
  -> Merci :)




Reference comments


1 day 1 hr
Reference: noun --> verb

Reference information:
- asset recognition ==> recognize X as an asset / enter X into the ASSETS side of the balance sheet

For more go to:

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=&l1=1

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

ViBe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search