сводиране

English translation: consolidation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:сводиране
English translation:consolidation
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

15:08 Jan 14, 2016
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: сводиране
Is there a difference between this and "обобщаване"?

Context:
"Поддържането на ясна и проследима (....) връзка (...), обобщена посредством синтетичните счетоводни регистри и сводирана до съответните позиции (...) е доказателство за наличие на функционираща система за класификация, организация и отчитане на стопански факти."
Mark Cole
consolidation
Explanation:
According to my accountant's explanations.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Thank you. I think this works best in the context, but all_jeleva's answer below is also suitable because for daily activity in an accounting department.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aggregated
Stoev
4 +1consolidation
Ekaterina Kroumova
4summary
all_jeleva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggregated


Explanation:
...to the relevant groups

Stoev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BAlexandrov
33 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidation


Explanation:
According to my accountant's explanations.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you. I think this works best in the context, but all_jeleva's answer below is also suitable because for daily activity in an accounting department.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetla Petrova
16 mins
  -> Благодаря!

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary


Explanation:
Сводка в счетоводството - свеждане на отчетните данни до огромен брой показатели, характеризиращи стопанската дейност.
or in English: to bring the reporting data to the huge number of indicators characterizing business

all_jeleva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search