трасови радиолокационен комлекс

English translation: airway radar complex

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:трасови радиолокационен комлекс
English translation:airway radar complex
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

06:44 Apr 14, 2013
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / aviation
Bulgarian term or phrase: трасови радиолокационен комлекс
радарен комплекс, който ще бъде обновяван
предполагам трасови е от трасе
nancystankof
Bulgaria
airway radar complex
Explanation:
Успех!
Selected response from:

Viviana_bg
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
After checking with the authors it turned out that Route Radar Complex is the preferred option.



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enroute radar facility office
Denis Shepelev
3airway radar complex
Viviana_bg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
airway radar complex


Explanation:
Успех!

Viviana_bg
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
After checking with the authors it turned out that Route Radar Complex is the preferred option.



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Може би: air-route radar complex: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:jll_RvS...
2 days 15 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enroute radar facility office


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/aerospace_aviat...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days23 hrs (2013-04-17 06:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. Air Route Traffic Control Center.

These are places with radar that can follow your aircraft. When they provide enroute services they are called Center and the facility may be called an "enroute radar facility".

http://www.tumtum.com/flight/lessons/FlightLesson_5.shtml

Сайтът е от native English speakers.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:zux99Oj...
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Може би е така, но този сайт е превеждан от украински на английски. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search