fomozno

English translation: >>

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:fomozno gniene
English translation:>>
Entered by: Spark

13:10 Jan 25, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Bulgarian term or phrase: fomozno
ot zaglavie na diplomna rabota: "Suho fomozno gniene po kartofenite klubeni
Spark
Bulgaria
>>
Explanation:
fomozno gniene - Phoma rot
http://www.gnb.ca/0029/00290039-e.asp
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Izbrah tozi variant za svoya prevod, no blagodarya na vsichki, koito se otzovaha.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2skin necrosis of potato
Natasha Stoyanova
3 +1>>
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skin necrosis of potato


Explanation:
Термины по тематике Сельское хозяйство, содержащие фомозное: все формы слова (4) | только заданная форма слова (1)
фомозная гниль клубней картофеля skin necrosis of potato (возбудитель - Phoma solanicola)
фомозная гниль Phoma rot (плодов, корнеплодов, листьев; возбудители - Phoma)
фомозная пятнистость листьев винограда Phoma blight of vine grape (возбудитель - Phoma negriana)
фомозное отмирание стеблей Phoma stem blight (возбудители - Phoma)



Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Можеше да споменете източника: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&a=ShowTranslations&s=...
14 mins

agree  Russian Language Experts
41 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>>


Explanation:
fomozno gniene - Phoma rot
http://www.gnb.ca/0029/00290039-e.asp

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Izbrah tozi variant za svoya prevod, no blagodarya na vsichki, koito se otzovaha.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihail Mateev: Botrytis cinerea (Botrytis rot) Fusarium spp. (Fusarium rot) Phoma spp, (Phoma rot) Erwinia carotovora (Bacterial soft rots) ... www.apvma.gov.au/gazette/gazette0208p63.shtml
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search