резник

English translation: piping

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:резник
English translation:piping
Entered by: Spark

10:26 Jan 17, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / отглеждане на растения
Bulgarian term or phrase: резник
Ето контекста: Размножава се чрез семена, от които се произвежда разсад или вегитативно чрез резници.
Spark
Bulgaria
piping
Explanation:
7. размножаване чрез резници; резница от растение (особ. на карамфил);
Selected response from:

moskwich
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piping
moskwich
3cutting
Ivan Klyunchev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piping


Explanation:
7. размножаване чрез резници; резница от растение (особ. на карамфил);


    Reference: http://www.varnalive.com/piping+searchid-63654-ed_en_bg.html
moskwich
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva: мисля че се казва резница а не резник
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutting


Explanation:
Осемезичен селскостопански речник. И той дава резник.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search