ППК

English translation: Producer-Consumer Cooperative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ППК
English translation:Producer-Consumer Cooperative
Entered by: Mark Bossanyi

17:40 Aug 11, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Pesticide trials
Bulgarian term or phrase: ППК
Контекст: "Опитът беше заложен в посев собственост на ППК "ххх" с. ххх"

Дали ППК има нещо общо с АПК - Аграрно-промишлен комплекс?
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Producer-Consumer Cooperative
Explanation:
ППК - Производствено Потребителна Кооперация
http://www.google.be/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=nl&ie=UTF-...

The Colorado Farm and Art Market is a producer-consumer cooperative that operates two farmers markets in Colorado Springs.
http://www.rmfu.org/co-op/project-list/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-08-11 21:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Среща се и като:

Producer/Consumer Cooperative

http://cultivate.coop/wiki/Types_of_cooperatives#Complex_Cas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2011-08-13 08:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Както г-н Клюнчев е посочил, правилното изписване на български е производствено-потребителна кооперация
Selected response from:

Nadia Borissova
Belgium
Grading comment
Благодаря за помощта!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Producer-Consumer Cooperative
Nadia Borissova
4Consumer Production Cooperative
Yavor Popov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consumer Production Cooperative


Explanation:
ППК - Производствено потребителска кооперация
http://www.catalog.bg/result/ппк

Предложеното е най-свободен превод - може да има и по-сполучливи

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за помощта!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Producer-Consumer Cooperative


Explanation:
ППК - Производствено Потребителна Кооперация
http://www.google.be/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=nl&ie=UTF-...

The Colorado Farm and Art Market is a producer-consumer cooperative that operates two farmers markets in Colorado Springs.
http://www.rmfu.org/co-op/project-list/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-08-11 21:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Среща се и като:

Producer/Consumer Cooperative

http://cultivate.coop/wiki/Types_of_cooperatives#Complex_Cas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2011-08-13 08:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Както г-н Клюнчев е посочил, правилното изписване на български е производствено-потребителна кооперация

Nadia Borissova
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря за помощта!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Popov: това звучи по-добре и явно българското название е взето оттам, защото иначе никъде не го намерих в нашите закони - има само кооперация
17 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Кооперативите ги има по нашите земи от края на 19 / началото на 20 век! Важна е същността им, а не наименованието ...
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: производствено-потребителна кооперация
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search