зърнобаза

English translation: grain silo

13:17 Mar 24, 2015
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / база
Bulgarian term or phrase: зърнобаза
Зърнобаза
Galina Ivanova
English translation:grain silo
Explanation:
Grain silos


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2015-03-24 13:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Three types of silos are in widespread use today: tower silos, bunker silos, and bag silos.

Вижте още тук: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Silo
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grain silo
Yavor Dimitrov
4Grain stores
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grain stores


Explanation:
Grain stores

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grain silo


Explanation:
Grain silos


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2015-03-24 13:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Three types of silos are in widespread use today: tower silos, bunker silos, and bag silos.

Вижте още тук: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Silo

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Bahchevanov
1 min
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search