сервизна книжка

English translation: service book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:сервизна книжка
English translation:service book
Entered by: Vassil Lenchev

16:42 Mar 5, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Bulgarian term or phrase: сервизна книжка
Книжката, в която се отбелязват преминатите годишни прегледи, посещения в сервиз и т.н.
Vassil Lenchev
Bulgaria
service book
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-03-05 16:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Също и "servicing book"
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2service book
Trufev
5vehicle service book
4leavedClover
5service history book
Andrei Vrabtchev
4maintenance log book (logbook)
natasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service book


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-03-05 16:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Също и "servicing book"

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Savov
7 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  petkovw
18 hrs
  -> Благодаря

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service history book


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-03-05 16:54:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q="service history book"&b...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vehicle service book


Explanation:
или
Vehicle Service Record Book
http://www.mapua.biz/mapuaauto/card.html
http://www.iame.com.au/images/W_VehicleServiceRecordBook.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-03-05 16:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Vehicle Service and Maintenance Book

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2010-03-05 17:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всъщност е "Service and Maintenance Record Book"
На http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/BRAND-NEW-BLANK-SERVICE-HISTORY-BOOK-F...
може да се види (за малко) картинка с корицата на книжката, там пише "Service and Maintenance Record"

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance log book (logbook)


Explanation:
http://search.gbg.bg/?q=maintenance logbook&c=google&s=3&lr=

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search